(0) Item Hello, Guest

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Intelitek, Inc. (the "Company", "we", "us" or "Intelitek") provides a web-based store though its designated website (the "Website") through which Users may purchase Intelitek or third party products provided by Intelitek on or through the Website from time to time, including any software or hardware so provided (the "Products" and the "Services", respectively), as well as to post, upload, share, publish or otherwise make available self generated content such as comments or posts or third party content (the "Content"). This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") constitutes a legal agreement between Intelitek and you. "User", "you" or "yours" means an individual or entity using or otherwise accessing the Website, Services and/or Products.

 

Your privacy is important to us. We highly value and respect the privacy of the personal information we obtain from you by using our Website, Services and/or Products and we have created this Privacy Policy to inform you about how we collect, use and share your information, and our privacy practices in general.

 

By accessing and/or using the Website and Services and/or purchasing and downloading the Products, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to any of the provisions as set hereunder in this Privacy Policy, you have no right to access and use the Website and Services and/or purchase and download the Products. This Privacy Policy should be read together with the Terms of Service. This Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service may be updated from time to time and therefore we ask you to check back periodically to read the most updated Privacy Policy. Your continued access or use of the Website and/or Services shall be deemed to be your continued acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, as amended. Terms that are capitalized in this Privacy Policy and not defined herein shall have the meaning set forth in the Terms of Service.

 

Information That We Collect

 

Personal Information. During your access and/or use of the Website and Services and/or purchase and download of the Products, we may collect, save or otherwise keep in our possession certain information that identifies you personally, such as your name, serial account number, physical address, phone number, email address, photo and other such information ("Personal Information"). We may collect such information through your access or use of the Website and Services and/or purchase and download of the Products or from information that is entered into our system by any other User uploading, sharing or otherwise making such information available.

 

Non-Personal Information. We may also collect, save or otherwise keep in our possession information that does not identify you personally, such as your history of the access and use of Website and Services and/or purchase and download of the Products. We refer to information that does not identify you personally as "Non-Personal Information".

 

Additional Information. When accessing or using the Website and Services and/or purchasing and downloading the Products, we may also collect, save or otherwise keep in our possession certain information that your browser sends to every Internet website you visit, such as your IP address, your browser information (including browser type, capabilities and language), your operating system, the date and time you accessed the website, certain location-based data, and the website from which you linked to the Website or Services. 

 

By accessing or using the Website and Services and/or purchasing and downloading the Products, you voluntary agree to provide us with any information, and to collect, save or otherwise keep in our possession such information (including Personal Information). If you refuse to provide us such information you may not have access to all functionality of the Website and Services or be able to purchase or download the Products.

 

Please note that while we make reasonable efforts to secure all information and Accounts, it is impossible to have the information and Accounts completely secure. As such, we cannot accept any liability for the disclosure of Personal Information as a result of unauthorized access to our system, Website or Accounts.

 

Our Use of Information

 

We will not sell, trade or rent your Personal Information to unaffiliated third parties unless you explicitly provide us with permission to do so. We use Personal Information for internal purposes only, to improve our Website, Services and Products and to better tailor them to meet your needs.

 

By analyzing the information we are provided or we collect, save or otherwise keep in our possession, including all Personal Information, we may compile certain statistical information, such as without limitation anonymous information about how Users access and use the Website and Services and/or purchase and/or download the Products (the "Statistical Information"). Statistical Information helps us understand trends and User needs so that new products and services can be considered and so existing products and services can be tailored to User desires. Statistical Information is anonymous and will not be linked to any Personal Information for provision to third parties. We may share such Statistical Information with our affiliates, without restriction, on commercial terms that we can determine in our sole discretion.

 

Legal Disclosures. In the event we are required to disclose Personal Information or Non-Personal Information, or any other related information pursuant to lawful requests, such as subpoenas or court orders, or in compliance with applicable laws or regulations, we will make such disclosure. It is our policy to cooperate with law enforcement agencies, and we will fully cooperate with any ongoing law enforcement investigation, including to the extent we are required to disclose Personal Information.

 

Change of Ownership. In the event the ownership of all or a part of our business were to change, your Personal Information and other related information pertinent to the business’ operations would likely be transferred to, or licensed for use by, the new owner.

 

To Protect Us or You. We may disclose your Personal Information and other related information in the event we reasonably believe such disclosure is necessary to protect the Website, Services or Products, our rights or property, or the rights of any third party. We may disclose your Personal Information and other related information, when we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating this Privacy Policy or may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally), our rights or property, other Users, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. You thus authorize us to disclose any information about you to law enforcement or other government officials if we, in our sole and absolute discretion, believe that such disclosure is necessary or appropriate.

 

Third Party Service Providers. We may use third-party service providers to perform certain services on our behalf. We may provide your Personal Information to these third-party service providers. These third-party service providers will be contractually restricted from using Personal Information for any other purpose and required to comply with all applicable laws with respect to your Personal Information. Such third party service providers may be located in jurisdictions that are not your home jurisdiction and, as such, may be subject to statutory or regulatory obligations that are not as protective as the applicable laws or regulations in your home jurisdiction.

 

 

Other Websites, Services and Communities

 

Please be aware that when you are accessing or using the Website and/or Services or purchasing and/or downloading the Products, you could be directed via hyperlinks or other means to third-party websites, services and online communities that are not affiliated with us. Our Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. Different rules or policies may apply to the use or disclosure of the information which you disclose to third parties. These third-party websites, services and online communities may send their own cookies to visitors to collect data or solicit your Personal Information. The privacy policies of these websites, services and online communities may be very different from this Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites, services and online communities and cannot guarantee the security of any of your Personal Information collected, used or shared there. Without derogating from the foregoing, you may be required to register to such third party service providers' websites in order to use the services offered by them, such as payment services. For example, we use Paypal ("Paypal") for offering payment services. Accordingly, you may be required to register and open an account with Paypal in order to use such payment services, as well as to provide Paypal any required information with respect to the services used. You are required to comply at all times with such third parties applicable privacy policies, and you will indemnify and hold the Company harmless for any non-compliance with such policies. You may review Paypal's privacy policy at the following link: https://www.paypal.com/il/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

 

 

Cookies

 

A cookie is a small piece of text that is sent to a visitor's browser. The browser provides this piece of text to the device of the originating visitor when this visitor returns. A "persistent" cookie may be used to help save your settings and customizations across visits. The cookies allow us to recognize your browser or mobile device and tell us how and when pages in the Website are visited and by how many people. We may also record the referring page that linked you to us; the page you visit after our Website; the ads you see; the ads you click on; other information about the type of Web browser, computer, platform, related software and settings you are using; any search terms you have entered on this Website or a referral site; and other usage activity and data logged by our servers. Our advertising partners may also transmit cookies to your computer, when you click on ads that appear on our site. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers. When we collect usage information (such as the numbers and frequency of visitors to the Website), we only use this data in aggregate form, and not in a manner that would identify you personally. Most web browsers are initially configured to accept cookies, but you can change this setting so your browser either refuses all cookies or informs you when a cookie is being sent. Also, you are free to delete any existing cookies at any time. Please note that some features of the Website may not function properly when cookies are disabled or removed.

 

Communications

 

We may use any contact information you have provided us to provide you with information concerning updates and new activity on and to the Website, Services or Products, newsletters and announcements, and notices about public Intelitek or its affiliates' activity by your friends or followers. You expressly agree to the receipt of such communications.

 

User Communications

 

Exchanges or communications between Users via the Website may be scanned, analyzed and reviewed by us for the purpose of fraud prevention, investigation, risk assessment, research & development of the Website, Services and Products and regulatory compliance. While this will be performed mainly by automated methods, manual review may be necessary under certain circumstances.

By accessing or using the Website and/or Services and/or purchasing and downloading the Products, you acknowledge that we may review, scan, analyze, and store your communications, whether performed by automated methods or manually.

 

Policy Regarding Children

 

To use the Website and/or Services and the purchase and download of the Products, you must comply with the terms of the COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act) and must be at least 13 years of age or, if higher, the age required in your jurisdiction under any applicable law or regulation (the "Minimum Age") and duly receive the permission of your parents or legal guardian to use the Website and/or Services and/or purchase and download the Products; we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of Minimum Age. If you are under the Minimum Age, please do not attempt to send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under the Minimum Age may provide any personal information to us or on the Website and/or Services, unless otherwise permitted by his parents or legal guardian. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under the Minimum Age in contrary to these terms herein, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to delete such information from our database.

 

Questions

 

You may direct questions concerning this Privacy Policy by email to marketing@intelitek.com by adding the word ‘privacy’ in the subject line.